Privacy and Cookie - INFORMATICA NUSCANA

INFORMATICA NUSCANA OF GIANFRANCO BRUNO
SALES AND SERVICE IN ALL OVER EUROPE
Go to content

Main menu:

Privacy and Cookie


PRIVACY LAW

INFORMATION NOTICE EX ART. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03


GIANFRANCO BRUNO website owner http://www.informaticanuscana.it (the Responsible) with registered offices in Nusco (Avellino), street largo S. Donato No. 5, as holder of the treatment, informs that the personal data you provided or collected for purposes related to the execution of assistance, sale, or for general information will be treated, even with the help of electronic and / or automated means, in compliance with Legislative Decree No. 196/03, "Code regarding the protection of personal data" (hereinafter the "Code"), in accordance with the principles of lawfulness and fairness in order to protect the privacy and rights granted to you.


These data will be used for the following purposes: 
a) compliance with legal requirements, such as accounting and tax;
b) fulfillment of contractual obligations towards you; 
c) historical data.

Your personal data may be communicated, for the purposes indicated, among other things, to: (1) a person is a legitimate recipient of communications required by law or regulations; (2) the management company of administrative services.

The provision of the data required to meet regulatory requirements is mandatory: your refusal to respond may result in the impossibility to proceed or continue the contractual relationship between the parties.

The person responsible of Informatica Nuscana Gianfranco Bruno ensures that the security and confidentiality of the data will be protected by appropriate security measures, in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, in order to reduce the risks of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access to, or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes of the collection.

The person responsible of Informatica Nuscana Gianfranco Bruno guarantees the exercise of rights under Art. 7 of the Code, which contains some relevant rights, such as to obtain from the owner, without delay:

- Confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, as well as the logic and purposes upon which the treatment is based;

- The cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law;

- The updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of data;

- The certificate attesting that the operations indicated above have been made ​​known to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

Under Article 7, it is also granted the right to:

- Oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data relating to you;

- Oppose, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data that concerns you, provided for the purposes of commercial information or sending advertising material, direct sales or for carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the owner, no later than the time at which the data are communicated or diffused, of the possibility of freely exercising this right.

The information requested will be used to inform you of our products / services, and for other promotional initiatives exclusively, to the strictly necessary for these purposes. Please contact Gianfranco Bruno to view it, oppose the use, ask for an update or correction.

Responsible for data processing is Gianfranco Bruno

Data processor is Gianfranco Bruno

Any information or application may be made ​​directly to Gianfranco Bruno, Ref. Notice, street Largo S. Donato NO. 5, 83051 Nusco (Av), or sent by e-mail: privacy@informaticanuscana.it

WHO INSERT IDENTITY FALSE IN FORM 

WILL REPORTED AND PURSUED CIVIL AND 

CRIMINAL PENALTIES UNDER THE ITALIAN LAW.


IL RESPONSABLE
OF PRIVACY
GIANFRANCO BRUNO


REGULATION ON THE COOKIE


This regulation is intended to illustrate when and why cookies are used during logon to our website and / or our services online (from now on referred to as "Website") and how you can enable, block, or delete cookies.

What are cookies and how do they work?
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information that are downloaded to your device when you visit our Website. Cookies are used to make more efficient navigation within the site to remember your preferences and, more generally to improve the user experience of the site by you. They are also able to ensure that advertisements displayed online user are more related to the personality and needs.

Depending on their purpose of our cookies may be:
1.Cookie session: these cookies exist only during the current browsing session, and expire after a short period of time. Once the browser is closed, all session cookies are deleted.

2.Cookie Persistent: These cookies remain on the user's device for the specified period of time in them.

3.Cookie Third-party cookies are used by these third party partners approved.

The cookies used on our website have been categorized according to the guidelines of the Privacy Italian State. For more information www.garanteprivacy.it

Category 1: cookie is strictly necessary
These cookies allow our website to perform specific tasks, such as saving the information on the shopping cart during the purchasing procedure or allow the display of localized content in the correct language when necessary. Acceptance of cookies is a necessary condition to be able to use the Website. Accordingly, if the user activates the block all cookies on your browser, it will be impossible for us to guarantee the proper operation of the site during the visits.

Category 2: Cookies for performance analysis
These cookies collect analytical information on how visitors use our Web Site (such as most visited pages, navigation links used, the number of visitors who access the site, etc..). All information gathered is aggregated and therefore remain completely anonymous.

The cookie used for performance analysis on our Website may be operated by third parties. However, we do not permit to any third organization to use these cookies for purposes other than those described above.

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to informaticanuscana.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Category 3: functional cookies
These cookies allow our website to remember the choices made ​​by users (such as user name, language, geographical area from which you access etc..) And are used to improve the user experience of the website by user.

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to informaticanuscana.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Category 4: cookie targeting or advertising cookies
These cookies are typically used for marketing purposes, with the purpose of providing visitors with information most relevant to their needs. They are also used to limit the number of times you see a given advertisement and to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. These cookies are normally installed by us or by networks of advertisers authorized by us. These cookies are able to remember previous visits to our Web Site and this information is shared with other organizations, such as, advertisers can use to send advertising messages to the visitor and / or targeted content on other websites. Often, cookies and targeting those ads are related to the site's features provided by third party organizations. These cookies do not collect personal information about the user, but merely to record the pages you visit within our Website.

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to informaticanuscana.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Third-party Cookies
In order to ensure users the best browsing experience possible, and to better understand the needs of our visitors, we may resort to the use of applications or functionality provided by third parties (such as ad networks, service providers, web traffic analysis, etc. .). These features may require the installation on systems of third party cookies, are not controlled by us. Normally it comes to cookie performance analysis / analytical or cookie targeting / advertising. However, we do not permit to any third organization to use these cookies for purposes other than those described above. All information gathered is aggregated and therefore remain completely anonymous.

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to informaticanuscana.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Provider of third-party Web analytics
In addition, Sololaseriea.it uses the following third-party service providers to perform part of the collection of data by means of cookies. In this case, the data collected are transmitted to the third party service provider for processing. The collection and processing of data on our website by such third party service provider is done in accordance with our privacy policy. Following the complete list of third-party services we use:

Informatica Nuscana
For more information on data collection of Informatica Nuscana:

Google Analytics
For more information on data collection of Google Analytics:

Adobe Analytics for services related to Adobe Flash Player
For more information on data collection of Adobe:

Wop!Wep
For more information on data collection of Wop!Wep:

Histats.com
For more information on data collection of Histats.com:

Aruba
For more information on data collection of Aruba:

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to sweethousesas.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Our Partners
For more information on data collection:

Our Portals Social Network/Chat
For more information on data collection:

Continuing to use our Website, you agree to sweethousesas.it these cookies that are installed on your device.

Third-Party Web Sites
Our rules on personal data does not cover the data collected from the websites of third parties incurring obligation. At the user is therefore required to carefully consult the privacy policies of those sites. Sololaseriea.it does not control cookies from the websites of third parties. Third parties are responsible for the operation of such cookies and processing of personal data. In particular, the function Safe Search is performed in solution search Google, Bing, Yahoo etc.. and employees may use cookies on its site. You can also disable cookies by adjusting the settings of your browser.

How do I enable, block or delete cookies?
Normally the browser have cookies enabled as the default setting; however, they can be configured for the partial or total block cookies, or to display a notification each time a cookie is installed on your browser. All cookies installed in the cookie folder in your browser or can be removed with ease. Click on the "Help" of the browser and type the word "Cookie", for instructions on how to allow, block or delete cookies. If you disable all cookies might not be able to take full advantage of all the benefits and features offered by our website, and some Web pages may not function properly.

How to setup the most popular browsers
You can configure your browser to accept or reject the installation of some or all types of cookies, or choose to receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. Each browser has specific instructions for configuration. The following links provide information on the most popular browsers:

For more information on how to manage / remove cookies, please visit the excellent guide by Il Software.it Click here

Carried tracking users who open our emails?
The email sent by us or our authorized partners, together with us, may contain a "pixel graphics" that, when displayed in an email, notifying us if the email has been opened and checks to see if the recipient has clicked on the link or on the advertising contained in the email. This information may be used by us for various purposes, for example to determine which emails are of greatest interest to users and to understand whether users that do not open our emails still wish to receive them, and so on. The pixel is deleted together with the elimination of the email. If the user wishes not to be subjected to any form of tracking on our part, to see if he opened the email or not and if you have clicked on the link, you must click on the "Update Profile" of the email received and select the option to receive our emails in plain text instead of HTML.

Consent of the user
By continuing to use our Website, you consent to the installation of our cookies on your device. If you do not wish to receive cookies required for use of our website, it is required to:
1 change your browser settings to block cookies, in part or in total;
or
2 discontinue the use our Website.

The regulation is subject to change?
The latest update of this regulation dates back to January 2015. Occasionally, you may need to modify this regulation on the use of cookies. Therefore, we encourage you to consult this section regularly to check for any changes.

INFORMATICANUSCANA.IT © 2009-2017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Back to content | Back to main menu